Shenzhen Rollball Comm-Tech Co., Ltd.
Trade Assurance
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Suppliers Trade Assurance Limit:US $219,000
Gold Supplier
Gold Supplier is a premium membership for suppliers on Alibaba.com. Members are provided with comprehensive ways to promote their products, maximizing product exposure and increasing return-on-investment.
Shenzhen Rollball Comm-Tech Co., Ltd.
Guangdong, China
7YRSShenzhen Rollball Comm-Tech Co., Ltd.
1. Fiber optic communications expertRollball Comm-tech,established in 2000,located in Shenzhen China,specializes in providing high-performance fiber optic communication products and accessories for telecommunication, broadcast, CATV and network industries worldwide.2. Early innovator of optical transceiver productsRollball is able to offer a vast range of optical modules from 155Mbps-1000Gbps, inculding CFP/CFP2/CFP4,QSFP28,QSFP,XFP,SFP+.SFP,PON SFP series, which are widly used in Fiber Channel,Ethernet,SDH/SONET,FTTX,Data Center etc. Our products are highly praised and trusted by domestic and international customers for their excellent performance and reasonable price.3. A wide variety of cable assembliesRollball carry a wide variety of cable assemblies like Fiber Patch Cord,Pigtail which can be SM, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 of simplex,duplex,6/8/12/24/48 fibers to LC SC ST FC MU MPO MTP etc.Support different length, color, material customized.4. A wide variety of optical splitterRollball supply all kinds FBT Splitter and PLC Splitter which can be mini steel tube, ABS box, cassette, LGX, 19" rack mount box of 1xN and 2xN.Support different packages types, cable typs, connectors customized.5. Individual rigorous inspectionsAt Rollball, we believe that quality is essential to the company's success. As a result, we strictly monitor our ISO 9001:2000-certified production processes. Also, we inspect every aspect of production, from raw material examination to final inspections and shipping.Our mission is to provide our customers with high-quality products and services at the right price, in due time, to help them increase their market share.
4.7/5
Satisfied
1 Reviews
  • Transaction level
  • 1 Transactions
    90+
  • Response Time
    <24h
  • Response Rate
    83.3%
Business Type
Manufacturer, Trading Company
Country / Region
Guangdong, China
Main ProductsTotal Employees
301 - 500 People
Total Annual Revenue
US$5 Million - US$10 Million
Year Established
2011
Certifications(2)Product Certifications(3)
Patents
-
Trademarks(1)
Main Markets

PRODUCT CAPACITY

Factory Information

Factory Size
5,000-10,000 square meters
Factory Country/Region
5th floor, ZhengHua Industry Park, Peace East road, LongHua town, BaoAn District, Shenzhen, China
No. of Production Lines
8
Contract Manufacturing
OEM Service OfferedDesign Service OfferedBuyer Label Offered
Annual Output Value
US$10 Million - US$50 Million

R&D CAPACITY

Production Certification

Picture
Certification Name
Certified By
Business Scope
Available Date
Verified
FCC
SGS
SFP Module
2008-05-04 ~ 2014-05-04
RoHS
SGS
SFP/Media converter/ Fiber patch cord
2008-05-04 ~ 2015-05-04
CE
SGS
SFP/Media converter
2008-05-04 ~ 2014-05-04
Verified

Certification

Picture
Certification Name
Certified By
Business Scope
Available Date
Verified
Network access certification
Ministry of information industry
Media converter, fiber patch cord
2003-05-04 ~ 2009-05-04
ISO9001
SGS
Fiber optic products
2013-12-10 ~ 2012-12-10
Verified

Trademarks

Picture
Trademark No
Trademark Name
Trademark Category
Available Date
Verified
Rollball
Verified

Research & Development

11 - 20 People

TRADE CAPABILITIES

Trade Shows

Main Markets & Product(s)

Main Markets
Total Revenue(%)
Main Product(s)
Verified
South America
30.00%
Domestic Market
20.00%
North America
20.00%
Eastern Europe
10.00%
Western Europe
10.00%
Mid East
10.00%
Verified

Trade Ability

No. of Employees in Trade Department
21-50 People
Average Lead Time
5
Total Annual Revenue
US$5 Million - US$10 Million

Business Terms

Accepted Delivery Terms
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW, CIP, FCA, DDP, DDU, Express Delivery
Accepted Payment Currency
USD, EUR, CNY
Accepted Payment Type
T/T, L/C, D/P D/A, MoneyGram, Credit Card, Western Union, Cash
Nearest Port
Shenzhen, Hongkong, Guangzhou